In the period 1918–1940

  • Augustinas Voldemaras (11 November 1918 – 26 December 1918)
  • Mykolas Sleževičius (26 December 1918 – 5 March 1919)
  • Pranas Dovydaitis (13 March 1919 – 12 April 1919)
  • Mykolas Sleževičius (12 April 1919 – 2 October 1919)
  • Ernestas Galvanauskas (7 October 1919 – 15 June 1920)
  • Kazys Grinius (19 June 1920 – 18 January 1922)
  • Ernestas Galvanauskas (2 February 1922 – 22 November 1923)
  • Ernestas Galvanauskas (23 November 1923 – 28 June 1923)
  • Ernestas Galvanauskas (29 June 1923 – 17 June 1924)
  • Antanas Tumėnas (18 June 1924 – 27 January 1925)
  • Vytautas Petrulis (4 February 1925 – 19 September 1925)
  • Leonas Bistras (25 September 1925 – 31 March 1926)
  • Mykolas Sleževičius (15 June 1926 – 17 December 1926)
  • Augustinas Voldemaras (17 December 1926 – 19 September 1929)
  • Juozas Tūbelis (23 September 1929 – 8 June 1934)
  • Juozas Tūbelis (12 June 1934 – 6 September 1935)
  • Juozas Tūbelis (6 September 1935 – 24 March 1938)
  • Vladas Mironas (24 March 1938 – 5 December 1938)
  • Vladas Mironas (5 December 1938 – 27 March 1939)
  • Jonas Černius (28 March 1939 – 21 November 1939)
  • Antanas Merkys (21 November 1939 – 15 June 1940)

Last updated: 08-07-2015