After 1990

  • Kazimiera Danutė Prunskienė (17 March 1990 – 10 January 1991)
  • Albertas Šimėnas (10 January 1991 – 13 January 1991)
  • Gediminas Vagnorius (13 January 1991 – 21 July 1992)
  • Aleksandras Algirdas Abišala (21 July 1992 – 26 November 1992)
  • Bronislovas Lubys (12 December 1992 – 10 March 1993)
  • Adolfas Šleževičius (10 March 1993 – 8 February 1996)
  • Laurynas Mindaugas Stankevičius (23 February 1996 – 19 November 1996)
  • Gediminas Vagnorius (4 December 1996 – 3 May 1999)
  • Rolandas Paksas (1 June 1999 – 27 October 1999)
  • Andrius Kubilius (3 November 1999 – 9 November 2000)
  • Rolandas Paksas (27 October 2000 – 20 June 2001)
  • Algirdas Mykolas Brazauskas (4 July 2001 – 15 December 2004)
  • Algirdas Mykolas Brazauskas (29 November 2004 – 1 June 2006)
  • Gediminas Kirkilas (6 July 2006 – November 2008)
  • Andrius Kubilius (28 November 2008 – 13 December 2012)
  • Algirdas Butkevičius (13 December 2012 - 13 December 2016)

Last updated: 13-12-2016